Click for Saint Louis, Missouri Forecast

2008 Berryman Results

50 Mile Results
Marathon Results

50 Mile Results

Place FirstName LastName Sex Age State Bib # Time
1 Tony Clark M 30 KS 315 7:37:24 Open
2 Rick Mayo M 32 MO 320 7:54:15
3 Craig Redfearn M 38 IN 332 8:30:09
4 Ben Creehan M 32 MO 319 8:44:31
5 Jeffrey Ardo M 39 OH 334 8:48:02
6 Andy Emerson M 39 MO 335 8:53:56
7 Karl King M 34 MO 322 9:33:57
8 Stephen Brooks M 30 MO 381 9:49:39
9 Kathleen Yarger F 32 IL 302 9:51:51 Open
10 Tommy Doias M 36 MO 325 9:51:53
11 Allan Benjamin M 52 MO 364 9:55:43 Senior
12 Jerry Frost M 55 MO 368 10:15:52
13 Larry Scholl M 46 MO 356 10:21:36 Master
14 Steve Giles M 54 AR 367 10:23:34
15 Scott Springman M 31 MO 318 10:26:53
16 Bruce Tanksley M 48 TN 359 10:26:59
17 James Mercer M 38 MO 331 10:36:04
18 Lee Dougherty M 58 IL 370 10:36:04
19 Kenneth Welle M 44 IL 346 10:38:51
20 Gena Bonini F 45 MO 309 10:42:39 Master
21 Brian Cornwell M 20 OH 313 10:42:40
22 Mun Sang Yue M 34 MO 323 10:42:59
23 Tony Kramer M 61 MO 373 10:43:13 Grand Master !
24 Keith Woodall M 46 SD 357 10:45:10
25 Marc Curry M 53 IL 366 10:51:49
26 David Liss M 40 MO 341 10:51:59
27 Mike Gase M 45 MI 349 10:52:51
28 Joe Neubauer M 60 MO 372 10:59:28
29 John Townsley M 45 MO 354 11:02:39
30 David Stores M 37 MO 328 11:07:00
31 Brad Martini M 45 IL 352 11:25:38
32 Jeremy Bolt M 38 MO 330 11:27:24
33 Sara Kniffen F 33 MO 380 11:27:37
34 Raymond Churgovich M 42 CO 343 11:32:26
35 Bryan Norton M 46 MO 355 11:36:33
36 Casey Yunger M 37 KS 329 11:43:02
37 Jeff Wells M 49 MO 360 11:45:21
38 Joe Miller M 40 IL 342 11:51:38
39 Alfred Maiuro M 63 MO 375 12:10:30
40 Frederick Davis III M 60 OH 371 12:12:53
41 Randy Hunt M 45 MO 350 12:18:15
42 Peter Leon M 39 MO 337 12:20:19
43 Patrick Albert M 37 IL 326 12:23:21
44 Hui-Qing Yin F 32 MO 303 12:26:09
45 Todd Lewis M 39 MO 338 12:46:37
46 Jerry Converse M 44 TN 345 13:00:12
47 John Quick M 50 MO 361 13:14:05
48 Joseph Galloway M 51 IA 363 13:23:32
49 Kurt Kennett M 40 MO 340 13:27:24
50 Calvin Jarrett M 47 AR 358 13:27:24
51 Angela Ivory F 40 TN 306 13:49:31
52 Diane Taylor F 51 TN 312 DNF
53 Jason Coleman M 30 MO 316 DNF
54 Steve McKee M 39 MO 339 DNF
55 Don Porter M 45 MO 353 DNF
56 Deanna Stoppler F 29 MO 301 DNS
57 Lisa Zaccarelli F 38 TN 305 DNS
58 Suzanne Kenyon F 42 MO 307 DNS
59 Jerry Huber M 25 MO 314 DNS
60 Greg Murdick M 31 MO 317 DNS
61 Jeff Collier M 36 MO 324 DNS
62 Chris Heupel M 37 MO 327 DNS
63 Phil Hallett M 39 IN 336 DNS
64 Mike Samuelson M 42 TN 344 DNS
65 Terry Jamieson M 45 MO 347 DNS
66 Jim Huss M 45 MO 351 DNS
67 Bill Luton M 52 TN 365 DNS
68 Marv Bradley M 69 CO 378 DNS

Marathon Results

Place FirstName LastName Sex Age State Bib # Time
1 Jason Mangosing M 35 MO 731 3:29:37 Open
2 Paul Schoenlaub M 48 MO 698 3:37:45 Master
3 David Frei M 45 MO 684 3:42:40
4 Doug Nishimura M 40 MO 667 3:45:39
5 Scott Hardeman M 37 MI 655 3:46:19
6 Dan Sitar M 37 MO 657 3:46:19
7 Jeff Sona M 45 MO 689 3:49:42
8 Chris Wright M 36 MO 654 3:55:28
9 Todd Holtmann M 38 MO 659 4:06:00
10 Anatolie Juncu M 40 MO 664 4:08:26
11 Phil Parra M 41 MO 719 4:08:49
12 Michael LoBianco M 53 IL 706 4:13:28 Senior
13 Gregory Burger M 41 KS 671 4:15:53
14 Mike Cooley M 39 TN 722 4:17:10
15 Patrick Perry M 44 MO 682 4:24:50
16 Jim Macaluso M 41 IL 670 4:32:28
17 Don Frichtl M 52 MO 703 4:32:46
18 Michael Talbert M 50 OK 729 4:35:41
19 Yaroslav Nakonechnyy M 33 MO 646 4:36:58
20 Gregg Lukasek M 27 MO 642 4:37:13
21 Ben Holmes M 51 KS 701 4:42:15
22 Carey Smith M 34 MO 647 4:44:22
23 Tony Lounsbery M 29 MO 720 4:45:10
24 David Rose M 40 MO 668 4:48:48
25 Jennifer Eichelberger F 37 IL 608 4:49:22 Open
26 Carrie Sona F 43 MO 618 4:52:27 Master
27 Charles Goodman M 34 MO 727 4:56:24
28 Carmen Salsbury F 43 IN 617 4:59:20
29 Earl Blewett M 43 OK 679 4:59:36
30 Daniel Mattson M 38 MO 660 4:59:57
31 James Toombs M 46 MO 695 4:59:57
32 Melanie Jarrett F 28 IN 601 5:02:04
33 Kathy Calvert F 47 MO 622 5:02:04
34 Richy Burk M 26 IN 637 5:02:48
35 Pat Mills M 56 IL 369 5:02:50 Dropped Down
36 Julie Mills F 54 IL 627 5:04:37 Senior!
37 Jim Cedor M 48 IL 697 5:11:42
38 Matt Tilley M 40 MO 669 5:14:02
39 David Bennett M 46 MO 690 5:16:26
40 Fred Williams M 48 MO 699 5:16:26
41 Dario Vega M 22 MO 636 5:16:57
42 Brett Onnink M 35 IN 650 5:17:23
43 Griffin Weyforth M 41 KS 677 5:17:32
44 Gary Stang M 41 MN 676 5:17:39
45 Noelle Morgan-Chilcoat F 36 MO 607 5:18:24
46 John Fralick M 41 KS 674 5:19:46
47 Jeff Neumann M 45 MO 687 5:23:26
48 Jan Ryerse M 62 MO 726 5:24:20 Grand Master
49 Tim Donnelly M 41 KS 673 5:25:22
50 Don Frederick M 55 MO 708 5:27:34
51 Alexis Giannini F 28 TN 600 5:31:32
52 Emily Bickel F 30 MO 603 5:31:32
53 Mark Kinkade M 49 700 5:31:33
54 Kathryn Johnson F 43 TN 308 5:32:55 Dropped Down
55 Manoj Sood M 38 MO 333 5:34:18 Dropped Down
56 John Robert M 47 MN 696 5:34:25
57 Steve Huff M 60 MO 713 5:34:25
58 David Donald M 41 MO 672 5:34:47
59 Matthew Perry M 37 MO 656 5:37:37
60 Kelly Zeier F 32 MO 304 5:44:01 Dropped Down
61 Justin Vyrostek M 26 641 5:44:05
62 Belinda Roberts F 47 MN 623 5:50:51
63 Jonathon Roberts M 27 MO 643 5:50:52
64 George Powell M 68 MO 716 5:53:34
65 Patti Reed F 37 MO 609 5:55:17
66 Greg Word M 52 MO 704 5:57:01
67 Chia Miller F 39 IL 615 6:02:56
68 Chris Nicely M 45 KS 688 6:04:04
69 Kay McVey F 55 MO 628 6:04:36
70 Dan Parsons M 44 MO 683 6:07:24
71 Greg Asmus M 45 MO 348 6:08:26 Dropped Down
72 Nancy Breedlove F 45 IN 619 6:15:30
73 John Swanson M 55 MI 710 6:15:32
74 Donna Swanson F 56 MI 630 6:16:44
75 Denny Breedlove M 52 IN 702 6:16:44
76 Andy Callender M 40 MO 663 6:19:57
77 Michele Hedrick F 45 MO 725 6:23:39
78 Christy Craig F 29 KS 602 6:25:49
79 Randall Snyder M 64 NE 376 6:28:54 Dropped Down
80 Steve Ludico M 40 MO 665 6:36:52
81 Norm Yarger M 69 IL 717 6:38:37
82 Scott Schaeuble M 26 MO 639 6:40:43
83 Mark Bauman M 44 MO 681 6:43:03
84 Bailey Williams M 21 MO 634 7:06:52
85 Aaron Stone M 26 MO 640 7:06:52
86 Stacey Amos F 33 KS 605 7:08:06
87 Carlos Quesada M 36 MO 653 7:12:55
88 Carol Izadi F 49 MO 311 7:25:46 Dropped Down
89 Charles Stroud M 65 MO 377 7:26:57 Dropped Down
90 Douglas Ferguson M 42 KS 678 7:30:05
91 Gene Dye M 46 MO 691 7:40:21
92 Steve Albert M 53 MO 705 7:49:47
93 Laura Lock F 35 MO 730 7:49:47
94 Robert Hanson M 46 KS 692 7:52:53
95 Bryce Gum M 22 MO 635 8:05:23
96 Matthew Johnson M 35 MO 649 8:05:23
97 Cynthia Wichelman F 49 MO 632 8:10:21
98 Tracey Perry F 46 MO 621 8:13:20
99 Rusty Brown M 35 MO 648 8:18:14
100 John Kriegel M 60 MI 714 8:18:43
101 Sean Miller M 27 723 8:32:20
102 Molly Pruett F 25 MO 598 9:08:17
103 Jean Cortier M 39 MO 614 9:14:32
104 Robert Phelan M 35 KS 651 9:25:34
105 Judy Phelan F 57 KS 728 9:25:34
106 Paul Schoneman M 55 KS 709 9:33:41
107 Joyce Yarger F 65 IL 631 9:57:00 Grand Master
108 Mike Hedrick M 45 MO 685 9:57:00
109 Duane Winterscheidt M 37 KS 658 10:02:54
110 John Miller M 26 MO 638 Disqualified
111 Cheryl Wallace F 37 MO 610 DNF
112 Alison Riley F 38 MO 613 DNF
113 Margaret Westlake F 51 KY 625 DNF
114 Srikanth Doraiswamy 31 KS 724 DNF
115 Mary Emmons F 23 MO 597 DNS
116 Kristin Schaeuble F 25 MO 599 DNS
117 Rebecca Coil F 30 MO 604 DNS
118 Tonya Siltman F 37 IL 611 DNS
119 Karen Holtmann F 38 MO 612 DNS
120 Keri Cedor F 42 IL 616 DNS
121 Paula Luton F 54 TN 626 DNS
122 Debbie Good F 56 MO 629 DNS
123 Travis Voga M 20 MO 633 DNS
124 Jason Scollin M 27 MO 644 DNS
125 Joseph Lucido M 36 652 DNS
126 Brad D M 39 MO 662 DNS
127 Srinivas Muthekepalli M 41 IL 675 DNS
128 Brian Rose M 43 MO 680 DNS
129 Todd Hunter M 45 MO 686 DNS
130 Alan Martinac M 46 KS 693 DNS
131 Jim McCarty M 46 MO 694 DNS
132 Jim Johnson M 54 KS 707 DNS
133 Thomas Wiltsch M 56 MO 711 DNS
134 Mike Good M 60 MO 712 DNS
135 Bill Smith M 60 MO 715 DNS
136 Steve May M 718 DNS
137 Blaine Whitworth M MO 721 DNS