2011 Double Chubb Results

25K Results
50K Results

25K Results

Place Name Sex Age State Bib # Time Award Note
1 Koziatek, Andy M 29 Mo 745 1:43:38 Open
2 Buckley, Eric M 47 MO 763 1:55:13 Master
3 Fuerst, Robert M 50 MO 764 1:58:43 Senior
4 Hayes, Grant M 39 OK 777 2:09:03
5 White, Mary F 43 MO 733 2:10:26 Open
6 Thomas, Ryan M 37 MO 755 2:13:32
7 Scherff, Laura F 44 MO 734 2:13:39 Master
8 Akers, Brian M 36 MO 751 2:15:16
9 Schwarz, Rudy M 58 MO 771 2:15:30
10 Meyer, Cara F 26 NE 720 2:24:18
11 Bentrup, Gary M 42 NE 757 2:24:18
12 Slape, Timothy M 36 MO 753 2:26:34
13 Widmann, Jacob M 29 MO 746 2:27:58
14 Allen, Joshua M 36 MO 752 2:29:01
15 Kusterer, Robert M 45 MO 760 2:42:47
16 Barry, Jill F 43 MO 731 2:44:00
17 Sona, Carrie F 46 MO 780 2:45:54
18 Whalen, Janet F 40 MO 730 2:51:06
19 Beazley, Beth F 37 NM 723 2:51:18
20 Neidel, Linnah F 43 NM 732 2:52:31
21 Clausner, Stephanie F 37 MO 724 2:53:21
22 Wencel, Fred M 53 MO 500 2:56:22 50K starter
23 Mavromatis, Chris M 38 MO 756 2:58:12
24 Hunt, Jefferson M 37 MO 471 2:58:12 50K starter
25 Rhoades, John M 54 MO 27 3:01:23 50K starter
26 Bolt, Jeremy M 41 MO 479 3:04:16 50K starter
27 Hooton, James M 35 IL 750 3:04:26
28 Hudson, Alexis F 34 MO 779 3:06:19
29 Whittington, Edward M 51 MO 766 3:08:17
30 Capalupo, Peter M 51 IL 765 3:09:16
31 Eschenbacher, Will M 23 MO 455 3:10:06 50K starter
32 Eschenbacher, Michaela F 22 MO 11 3:10:07 50K starter
33 Kenner, Jacob M 36 MO 470 3:10:09 50K starter
34 Hayes, Ray M 66 MO 778 3:13:19 Grandmaster
35 Morgan-Chilcoat, Noelle F 39 MO 19 3:14:41 50K starter
36 Vikin, Omar M 43 MO 758 3:17:18
37 McNaughton, Dave M 59 IL 772 3:19:16
38 Wiltsch, Tom M 59 MO 773 3:21:51
39 Zawojski, Adrienne F 54 MO 740 3:25:57 Senior
40 Fietsam, Michael M 60 IL 774 3:26:27
41 Liszewski, Andrea F 41 IL 20 3:27:09 50K starter
42 Schopp, Deb F 57 MO 741 3:37:59
43 Wilson, Robin F 45 MO 736 3:44:56
44 Hess, Lee M 61 Mo 30 3:59:03 50K starter
45 Maiuro, Al M 66 MO 33 3:59:03 50K starter
46 Bakanas, Erin F 49 MO 737 4:00:32
47 Olsen, Tom M 57 MO 770 4:00:33
48 Wallace, Douglas M 36 MO 754 4:00:58
49 Lauer, Angela F 40 MO 728 4:08:06
50 Combs, Doug M 43 MO 776 4:17:34
51 Beyer, Valerie F 48 MO 25 4:28:55 50K starter
52 Ivory, Angela F 43 TN 6 5:01:35 50K starter
53 Yarger, Joyce F 67 IL 742 6:46:40 Grandmaster
54 Westlake, Margaret F 54 AZ 739 6:47:26

50K Results

Place Name Sex Age State Bib # Time Award
1 Creehan, Ben M 35 Mo 468 3:56:19 Open
2 Silker, Chad M 31 MO 462 4:00:44
3 Lammers, Joel M 48 WI 10 4:14:44 Master
4 Liles, Travis M 32 IL 463 4:19:34
5 Frei, David M 46 MO 488 4:21:47
6 Pollihan, Steve M 34 MO 467 4:26:25
7 Faddis, Mitch M 47 MO 493 4:29:04
8 Sona, Jeff M 48 MO 495 4:31:27
9 Crawford, Christine F 41 WI 1 4:35:04 Open
10 Walch, David M 33 MO 37 4:39:44
11 Pollihan, John M 29 MO 457 4:48:03
12 Johnson, Stuart M 51 KS 498 4:48:26 Senior
13 Lushanko, Anthony M 35 MN 469 4:49:10
14 Hardeman, Scott M 40 MI 476 4:57:42
15 Buffa, Joe M 31 MO 459 4:57:52
16 Ayers, Ron M 51 MO 497 4:59:24
17 Ulman, Casey F 40 MO 3 5:09:12 Master
18 Yoch, Ryan M 47 IL 494 5:28:02
19 Burdge, Nicole F 37 MO 17 5:28:27
20 Yarger, Kathleen F 35 IL 2 5:37:50
21 Beers, Allen M 59 MO 28 5:38:38
22 McKee, Steve M 42 MO 483 5:40:01
23 Loucks, John M 34 MO 466 5:41:08
24 Fisher, Darin M 31 MO 460 5:42:48
25 Fuerst, Gary M 59 MO 29 5:44:08
26 Linkogel, Michael M 40 MO 477 5:53:02
27 Scholl, Larry M 49 MO 496 5:53:33
28 Schwartz, Jennifer F 35 KS 16 5:54:08
29 Ferry, Joe M 42 MO 481 5:54:30
30 Stores, David M 40 MO 478 6:16:40
31 Boyd, Jennifer F 46 MO 22 6:19:48
32 Wagner, Tom M 37 MO 472 6:21:23
33 Range, Laura F 45 MO 4 6:23:14
34 Avery, James M 46 MO 487 6:23:23
35 Albert, Patrick M 40 IL 475 6:25:01
36 Pasieka, Tracy-Jo F 35 MO 15 6:27:43
37 Mossman, John M 31 IL 461 6:36:55
38 Neubauer, Joseph M 63 MO 31 6:40:57 Grand Master
39 Kenyon, Suzanne F 45 MO 7 6:50:08
40 Vohsen, Chuck M 45 MO 486 6:55:15
41 Shepherd, Jerry M 46 IN 492 7:05:02
42 Goers, Matt M 38 MO 473 7:07:12
43 Izadi, Carol F 51 Mo 5 7:07:54 Senior
44 Mattingly, Thomas M 46 IL 489 7:16:45
45 Choate, Polly F 39 OK 18 7:52:32
46 Steele, Eric M 45 KS 485 7:52:32
47 Reich, Tom M 70 MO 35 7:55:36 Golden Master
48 Rongey, Robin F 47 IL 24 7:56:40
49 Yarger, Norman M 72 IL 36 8:41:27
50 Stroud, Charlie M 67 MO 34 9:07:06
51 Frichtl, Don M 54 IL 26 DNF